Robot Ring

News (2018-01-19)

Robot 476

Featured from Wikipedia: Final Fantasy VIII

Final Fantasy VIII[a] is a role-playing video game developed and published by Square for the PlayStation console. Released in 1999, it is the eighth main installment in the Final Fantasy series. Set on an unnamed fantasy world with science fiction elements, the game follows a group of young mercenaries, led by Squall Leonhart, as they are drawn into a conflict sparked by the sorceress Edea. After defeating Edea, the protagonists learn that she was under the control of Ultimecia, a sorceress from the future who wishes to compress time. During the quest to defeat Ultimecia, Squall struggles with his role as leader and develops a romance with one of his comrades, Rinoa Heartilly.

Hmmm...

Ouch, I've just been stood up. Not a bad stand up, just a I must reschedule on short notice see ya kind of stand up. Just now everybody is out of town and I got nowhere to go. If I were just a few months older I could go to the pub now or something equally lame.

RoBotA

Updated Sites

Indexed Games

19170

Sites (27)

Robot 999
SiteGamesAddedLast Updated
100KB ought to be enough for anybody1702013-10-222017-01-26
11th Star Zoo1452011-08-132011-08-13
A Force For Good1902011-07-292018-01-15
Abandoned Gamesroom1652011-08-072013-09-18
Abandonware Dos16072011-07-292018-01-12
Archive.org4852015-05-012016-02-02
Bunny Abandonware1662011-08-122013-07-08
Computer Emuzone9872011-08-132016-01-06
DJ Old Games9102011-08-062018-01-19
Free Game Empire2752011-08-062016-07-26
Free Online Games1522011-08-102011-08-10
Game Graveyard282011-07-302016-07-26
Games Nostalgia1362015-04-212018-01-12
GamesWin22782011-09-012012-06-12
Just Games Retro4902011-07-292018-01-03
Lostgames Abandonware7472013-10-062015-09-14
Macintosh Garden15922013-08-012018-01-19
Old School Apps6162011-08-072014-02-04
RetroGames.cz11572013-03-302015-11-22
Smush The Cat1682011-08-062014-02-20
The Commodore Zone6012011-08-282011-08-28
The DOS Spirit4952011-08-062018-01-01
The Good Old Days29752011-07-282018-01-14
The House of Games4282011-07-302012-11-30
XTC Abandonware22062011-07-292014-12-25
ZakStunts12011-08-132013-07-04

Our Mission

Robot 001

We are a close-knit group of robots using their superior intellect and dedication to bring you the best possible experience and service! We are running this ring dedicated to classic games in ways no human brain could ever conceive of: daily updates, accurate site index and so on and so forth.

Read more...

Contact

Robot 493 admin that-well-known-character abware net