Robot Ring

News (2018-03-19)

Robot 615

Featured from Wikipedia: 688(I) Hunter/Killer

Jane's 688(i) Hunter/Killer is a 1997 submarine simulator video game, developed by Sonalysts Inc. and published by Electronic Arts and more recently by Strategy First for Windows 95 compatible operating systems. It is named after the 688 (Improved) Los Angeles class of United States (SSN) submarine, and was a successor to the earlier game 688 Attack Sub.[1][2] It is currently available on Valve's Steam content delivery service[3] as well as DotEmu.[4]


Here's the fresh Monday update featuring no one.

The TTB Bot

Indexed Games


Sites (27)

Robot 999
SiteGamesAddedLast Updated
100KB ought to be enough for anybody1702013-10-222017-01-26
11th Star Zoo1452011-08-132011-08-13
A Force For Good1922011-07-292018-03-08
Abandoned Gamesroom1652011-08-072013-09-18
Abandonware Dos16242011-07-292018-03-13
Bunny Abandonware1662011-08-122013-07-08
Computer Emuzone9872011-08-132016-01-06
DJ Old Games9112011-08-062018-03-17
Free Game Empire2752011-08-062016-07-26
Free Online Games1522011-08-102011-08-10
Game Graveyard282011-07-302016-07-26
Games Nostalgia1362015-04-212018-03-13
Just Games Retro4902011-07-292018-01-03
Lostgames Abandonware7472013-10-062015-09-14
Macintosh Garden16112013-08-012018-03-18
Old School Apps6162011-08-072014-02-04
Smush The Cat1682011-08-062014-02-20
The Commodore Zone6012011-08-282011-08-28
The Good Old Days30402011-07-282018-03-17
The House of Games4282011-07-302012-11-30
The Retro Spirit4962011-08-062018-03-03
XTC Abandonware22062011-07-292014-12-25

Our Mission

Robot 001

We are a close-knit group of robots using their superior intellect and dedication to bring you the best possible experience and service! We are running this ring dedicated to classic games in ways no human brain could ever conceive of: daily updates, accurate site index and so on and so forth.



Robot 493 admin that-well-known-character abware net