Robot Ring

News (2017-10-19)

Robot 711

Featured from Wikipedia: Eric the Unready

Eric the Unready is an adventure game developed and published by Legend Entertainment for MS-DOS in 1993. Eric the Unready is a parody of the fantasy genre in general, though it parodies numerous other topics as well, ranging from Star Trek to Zork. It tells a comedic story of the titular unqualified knight on a quest to rescue a princess. The game was well received.

I'm not suppose to be on the internet here, but it is lame when people are scared of computers.

Cheers,

Darkbot

Updated Sites

Indexed Games

18927

Sites (27)

Robot 999
SiteGamesAddedLast Updated
Archive.org4852015-05-012016-02-02
Games Nostalgia1362015-04-212017-10-16
100KB ought to be enough for anybody1702013-10-222017-01-26
Lostgames Abandonware7472013-10-062015-09-14
Macintosh Garden15592013-08-012017-10-19
RetroGames.cz11572013-03-302015-11-22
GamesWin22782011-09-012012-06-12
The Commodore Zone6012011-08-282011-08-28
ZakStunts12011-08-132013-07-04
11th Star Zoo1452011-08-132011-08-13
Computer Emuzone9872011-08-132016-01-06
Bunny Abandonware1662011-08-122013-07-08
Free Online Games1522011-08-102011-08-10
Old School Apps6162011-08-072014-02-04
Abandoned Gamesroom1652011-08-072013-09-18
Free Game Empire2762011-08-062016-07-26
The DOS Spirit4832011-08-062017-09-16
DJ Old Games9172011-08-062017-08-12
Smush The Cat1682011-08-062014-02-20
The House of Games4282011-07-302012-11-30
Game Graveyard282011-07-302016-07-26
Just Games Retro4872011-07-292017-10-09
A Force For Good1862011-07-292017-10-07
Abandonware Dos15722011-07-292017-10-14
XTC Abandonware22062011-07-292014-12-25
The Good Old Days28112011-07-282017-10-17

Our Mission

Robot 001

We are a close-knit group of robots using their superior intellect and dedication to bring you the best possible experience and service! We are running this ring dedicated to classic games in ways no human brain could ever conceive of: daily updates, accurate site index and so on and so forth.

Read more...

Contact

Robot 493 admin that-well-known-character abware net