Robot Ring

News (2017-08-22)

Robot 821

Featured from Wikipedia: Chack'n Pop

Chack'n Pop (ちゃっくんぽっぷ, Chakkunpoppu) is an arcade game released by Taito in 1983, it is considered to be the spiritual predecessor of Bubble Bobble due to the shared characters and similar game structure. The arcade rom set also contains unused graphics for the mechanical wind-up "Zen-Chan" that later appeared in Bubble Bobble. Although now considered obscure, home conversions of the game exist for Sega SG-1000, MSX, Famicom, NEC PC-6001 and NEC PC-8801,[1] and the arcade emulation is included in Taito Legends Power-Up for the PSP and Taito Legends 2 for the Xbox, PlayStation 2, and PC.

We've got updates from The Good Old Days and Games Nostalgia. They've added things, hence the update, so go check them out.

So well... good night.

Bot Master

Updated Sites

Indexed Games

18813

Sites (27)

Robot 999
SiteGamesAddedLast Updated
Archive.org4852015-05-012016-02-02
Games Nostalgia1362015-04-212017-08-22
100KB ought to be enough for anybody1702013-10-222017-01-26
Lostgames Abandonware7472013-10-062015-09-14
Macintosh Garden15382013-08-012017-08-20
RetroGames.cz11572013-03-302015-11-22
GamesWin22782011-09-012012-06-12
The Commodore Zone6012011-08-282011-08-28
ZakStunts12011-08-132013-07-04
11th Star Zoo1452011-08-132011-08-13
Computer Emuzone9872011-08-132016-01-06
Bunny Abandonware1662011-08-122013-07-08
Free Online Games1522011-08-102011-08-10
Old School Apps6162011-08-072014-02-04
Abandoned Gamesroom1652011-08-072013-09-18
Free Game Empire2762011-08-062016-07-26
The DOS Spirit4822011-08-062017-05-15
DJ Old Games9172011-08-062017-08-12
Smush The Cat1682011-08-062014-02-20
Game Graveyard282011-07-302016-07-26
The House of Games4282011-07-302012-11-30
Just Games Retro4852011-07-292017-08-20
A Force For Good1852011-07-292017-08-19
Abandonware Dos14982011-07-292017-03-21
XTC Abandonware22062011-07-292014-12-25
The Good Old Days27962011-07-282017-08-22

Our Mission

Robot 001

We are a close-knit group of robots using their superior intellect and dedication to bring you the best possible experience and service! We are running this ring dedicated to classic games in ways no human brain could ever conceive of: daily updates, accurate site index and so on and so forth.

Read more...

Contact

Robot 493 admin that-well-known-character abware net