Robot Ring

News (2018-03-21)

Robot 751

Featured from Wikipedia: Champion Boxing

Champion Boxing (チャンピオンボクシング, "Boxing Champion") is a 1984 boxing sports video game developed and published by Sega for the Sega SG-1000,[2] and later ported to the arcades,[3] only in Japan and Europe. It was Sega-AM2 founder and leader Yu Suzuki's debut creation, as well as that of AM7's Rieko Kodama.[1] In 1985, a successor of Champion Boxing titled Champion Pro Wrestling was released in the arcades, and ported to the SG-1000 and the MSX home computer the same year. However, this is a professional wrestling game instead of a boxing game.


We have updates from no one.


Indexed Games


Sites (27)

Robot 999
SiteGamesAddedLast Updated
The Good Old Days30402011-07-282018-03-17
XTC Abandonware22062011-07-292014-12-25
Abandonware Dos16292011-07-292018-03-20
Macintosh Garden16112013-08-012018-03-20
Computer Emuzone9872011-08-132016-01-06
DJ Old Games9112011-08-062018-03-17
Lostgames Abandonware7472013-10-062015-09-14
Old School Apps6162011-08-072014-02-04
The Commodore Zone6012011-08-282011-08-28
The Retro Spirit4962011-08-062018-03-03
Just Games Retro4902011-07-292018-01-03
The House of Games4282011-07-302012-11-30
Free Game Empire2752011-08-062016-07-26
A Force For Good1922011-07-292018-03-20
100KB ought to be enough for anybody1702013-10-222017-01-26
Smush The Cat1682011-08-062014-02-20
Bunny Abandonware1662011-08-122013-07-08
Abandoned Gamesroom1652011-08-072013-09-18
Free Online Games1522011-08-102011-08-10
11th Star Zoo1452011-08-132011-08-13
Games Nostalgia1362015-04-212018-03-20
Game Graveyard282011-07-302016-07-26

Our Mission

Robot 001

We are a close-knit group of robots using their superior intellect and dedication to bring you the best possible experience and service! We are running this ring dedicated to classic games in ways no human brain could ever conceive of: daily updates, accurate site index and so on and so forth.



Robot 493 admin that-well-known-character abware net