Robot Ring

News (2017-12-12)

Robot 571

Featured from Wikipedia: Doctor Who and the Mines of Terror

Doctor Who and the Mines of Terror is a game for the Amstrad CPC, BBC Micro[1] and Commodore 64. It was first released by Micro Power on the BBC Micro in 1985, and on the Amstrad CPC & C64[2] in 1986.[3]

Hiyah!

Tonight Macintosh Garden updated.

Bottzle

Updated Sites

Indexed Games

19157

Sites (27)

Robot 999
SiteGamesAddedLast Updated
100KB ought to be enough for anybody1702013-10-222017-01-26
11th Star Zoo1452011-08-132011-08-13
A Force For Good1882011-07-292017-12-02
Abandoned Gamesroom1652011-08-072013-09-18
Abandonware Dos15932011-07-292017-12-08
Archive.org4852015-05-012016-02-02
Bunny Abandonware1662011-08-122013-07-08
Computer Emuzone9872011-08-132016-01-06
DJ Old Games9102011-08-062017-08-12
Free Game Empire2762011-08-062016-07-26
Free Online Games1522011-08-102011-08-10
Game Graveyard282011-07-302016-07-26
Games Nostalgia1362015-04-212017-12-09
GamesWin22782011-09-012012-06-12
Just Games Retro4872011-07-292017-10-09
Lostgames Abandonware7472013-10-062015-09-14
Macintosh Garden15772013-08-012017-12-12
Old School Apps6162011-08-072014-02-04
RetroGames.cz11572013-03-302015-11-22
Smush The Cat1682011-08-062014-02-20
The Commodore Zone6012011-08-282011-08-28
The DOS Spirit4832011-08-062017-09-16
The Good Old Days30072011-07-282017-12-09
The House of Games4282011-07-302012-11-30
XTC Abandonware22062011-07-292014-12-25
ZakStunts12011-08-132013-07-04

Our Mission

Robot 001

We are a close-knit group of robots using their superior intellect and dedication to bring you the best possible experience and service! We are running this ring dedicated to classic games in ways no human brain could ever conceive of: daily updates, accurate site index and so on and so forth.

Read more...

Contact

Robot 493 admin that-well-known-character abware net