Robot Ring

News (2017-08-17)

Robot 420

Featured from Wikipedia: Arkanoid

Arkanoid (アルカノイド, Arukanoido) is an arcade game released by Taito in 1986.[3] It expanded upon Atari's Breakout games of the 1970s by adding power-ups, different types of bricks, a variety of level layouts, and visual layering and depth. The title refers to a doomed mother ship from which the player's ship, the Vaus, escapes. It was widely ported to contemporary systems and followed by a series of remakes and sequels, including the 1987 arcade game Arkanoid: Revenge of Doh. Arkanoid revived the Breakout concept, resulting in many clones and similar games for home computers, even over a decade later.

I'm proudly presenting 2 updates tonight. Just Games Retro and Macintosh Garden added a few things.

Botmonger

Updated Sites

Indexed Games

18793

Sites (27)

Robot 999
SiteGamesAddedLast Updated
100KB ought to be enough for anybody1702013-10-222017-01-26
11th Star Zoo1452011-08-132011-08-13
A Force For Good1852011-07-292017-08-12
Abandoned Gamesroom1652011-08-072013-09-18
Abandonware Dos14982011-07-292017-03-21
Archive.org4852015-05-012016-02-02
Bunny Abandonware1662011-08-122013-07-08
Computer Emuzone9872011-08-132016-01-06
DJ Old Games9162011-08-062017-08-12
Free Game Empire2762011-08-062016-07-26
Free Online Games1522011-08-102011-08-10
Game Graveyard282011-07-302016-07-26
Games Nostalgia1362015-04-212017-08-15
GamesWin22782011-09-012012-06-12
Just Games Retro4842011-07-292017-08-17
Lostgames Abandonware7472013-10-062015-09-14
Macintosh Garden15362013-08-012017-08-17
Old School Apps6162011-08-072014-02-04
RetroGames.cz11572013-03-302015-11-22
Smush The Cat1682011-08-062014-02-20
The Commodore Zone6012011-08-282011-08-28
The DOS Spirit4822011-08-062017-05-15
The Good Old Days27802011-07-282017-08-15
The House of Games4282011-07-302012-11-30
XTC Abandonware22062011-07-292014-12-25
ZakStunts12011-08-132013-07-04

Our Mission

Robot 001

We are a close-knit group of robots using their superior intellect and dedication to bring you the best possible experience and service! We are running this ring dedicated to classic games in ways no human brain could ever conceive of: daily updates, accurate site index and so on and so forth.

Read more...

Contact

Robot 493 admin that-well-known-character abware net